Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino

Age: 34, born 19 February 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
85 votes
Harry Potter Next Generation (15 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
British Actors (227 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Luke Pasqualino Videos

Skins | Freddie | E4

187 Views

Added 15 years ago


Skins | Series 3 Extended Trailer | E4

153 Views

Added 15 years ago


ASOS Magazine October Cover Shoot

112 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: His last name means "Child of Easter" in Italian; his mother is from Naples and his father is from Sicily. Worked in his father's hair salon, Image International, at a young age and also did some modeling for them; also worked for his cousin as a chef. Started his acting career by taking classes at the Stamford Art Centre in Stamford, Lincolnshire, England and at the Lady Lodge Arts Centre in Orton, Peterborough, England. Auditioned for the lead role Tony Stonem in British teen drama Skins, but lost out to Nicholas Hoult. He later played Freddie McClair in seasons 3 & 4. Supports charity TXTUP ... (more)
Tags: Actor (16), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (6), Skins (5), British (4), Hot (2), Born In 1989 (2), Shadow And Bone (1), Drama (1), The Musketeers (1), February 19th (1), Italian Ancestry (1), The Borgias (1), Black Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Tall (1), Pisces (1), U (1), Male (1), British Tv (1), Boys (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
2. The Borgias (2011)
Rating:
7.7
243 Watched
Rating:
4.8
207 Watched
4. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.2
103 Watched
5. Miranda (2009)
Rating:
7.6
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
863 Watched
2. The Apparition (2012)
Rating:
4.4
153 Watched
3. Love Bite (2012)
Rating:
6
14 want to see
Rating:
4.3
5 Watched
5. Medusa Deluxe (2022)
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

alea posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Phoenix Feather posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Leto voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

LF74 posted a image 8 years, 4 months ago