Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luke Kleintank

Age: 29, born 18 May 1990

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

75 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Men I Find Attractive (118 items)
list by celina
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
21 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
The Ultimate List (372 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Luke Kleintank (born May 18, 1990 in Cincinnati, Ohio) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Elliot on Gossip Girl and for his role as Noah Newman on The Young and the Restless. A native of Cincinnati, Ohio, Luke Kleintank and his family moved to Guadalajara, Mexico, when he was 2. He spent his formative years in Stevensville, Maryland, residing there for 12 years. Kleintank's mother introduced him to acting when he was 5. "She threw me into my first play, Carnival. Made a part for me," he recounts. "That's when I knew I wanted to act." He started doing plays and community theater, and too ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Born In 1990 (2), American (2), Blue Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Talented (1), Gorgeous (1), May 18 (1), Bones (1), Doable (1), White (1), Born 1990 (1), Male (1), Pale (1), Mind Blowing (1), Born In May (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2503 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1743 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1588 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Max
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
2. Haunted (2014)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
5 want to see
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
5. Phantom Halo (2014)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 3 days, 10 hours ago
The Ultimate List (372 person items)

"• Chris Minor • Noah Newman • Elliot Leichter • Jesse Beckman • Tom Granger • Nick Di Santo • Brendan Trelease • Finn Abernathy • Travis Hobbs • Beckett Emerson • Caleb Phipps • Tyler Harne • Joe Blake • Nick Holland • Platt Barbour • Clarence Earle Dickinson •"


celina posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago