Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Luis Mottola

Stats

Birth Name: Luis García Mottola

Country of origin: Argentina


Luis Mottola was born in 1968 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Luis García Mottola. He is an actor, known for El Internado (2007-2010), Dreamland (2013), Sin Identidad (2014) and the HBO shows Destino: Sudafrica (2010) and Destino: Brasil (2014), among many other television shows in Spain and Argentina since 1991. He is also a stage actor, both classic and contemporary, known for J Variaciones sobre Don Juan (2014), El Acompañamiento (2005) and Caídos del cielo (2011), among others.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2523 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
3. Messi (2014)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
5. La distancia (2006)
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
40 Watched
Rating:
6
33 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
Rating:
8.4
23 Watched
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen