Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Luis Machín

Stats

Birth Name: Luis Alfonso Manuel Machín

Age: 52, born 10 March 1968

Country of origin: Argentina

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gilda Scarpetta


Photos


Description: Graduated National Theatre School of Rosario. Moved to Buenos Aires in 1993. Met wife Gilda Scarpetta in 1994, but they didn't become a couple until 2005. Is a supporter of Newell's Old Boys Football Club. Son, with Gilda Scarpetta, Lorenzo Machín was born on October 3, 2009. Daugther, with Gilda Scarpetta, Aurora Machín was born on June, 2012. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Red Bear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 want to see
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
4.8
6 want to see
Rating:
4.9
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Los simuladores (2002)
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched