Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ludwika Paleta Paciorek

Age: 42, born 29 November 1978

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emiliano Salinas


Lists

67 votes
They Grew Up (86 items)
list by Silvia
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
9 votes
My shallow list of hot actresses (50 items)
list by HaroldO
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Mexicanas (105 items)
list by Peco
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#5) (49 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top (168 items)
list by Peco
Published 3 years ago

Ludwika Paleta Videos



Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: When her father, the famous musician Zbigniew Paleta was offered a job in Mexico, the Paleta family settled there permanently. Ludwika was taken by her sister, Dominika Paleta to an audition, and impressed the casting directors so much that soon after, she was offered her first television job in Carrusel (1989). Paleta became an instant celebrity with her character, and a sex-symbol among Mexican preteen boys. Three years later, in 1992, she returned to the small screen in what she calls her favorite television job yet, El Abuelo y Yo opposite Gael Garcia Bernal. Ludwika Paleta has obtained great fame and popularity in the La ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Polish (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Mexican (1), Brunette (1), M (1), Gorgeous (1), 1 **** (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
83 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
2. Volando Bajo (2014)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
4. Propiedad ajena (2007)
1 want to see
5. Guerra de Likes (2021)
1 Watched




Update feed

kayjayd rated this 6/10 3 days ago
danielistal added this to a list 1 month ago
Enchanting Blondies (46 beauty items)
django123 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (467 person items)
3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
gohogs rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Alexandre Santoro rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Peco added this to a list 3 years ago
Mexicanas (105 person items)
Peco added this to a list 3 years ago
Top (168 person items)
fantazjusz rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

breogan21 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

breogan21 rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 3 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation rated this 8/10 4 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#5) (49 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 3 images 5 years ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 5 years, 3 months ago
Julio Cesar Reinhardt Salazar Jr. rated this 10/10 5 years, 3 months ago
NicoRobin posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 5 years, 4 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 5 years, 5 months ago