Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Verasamy

Age: 39, born 2 August 1980

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

176 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1750 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
130 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
TV News Cuties (102 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
24 votes
Eurasian Goodness (South Asian) (21 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Lucy Verasamy is an English weather forecaster employed by ITV Weather. Verasamy attended Silfield Primary School and Framlingham College Junior School Suffolk and King Edward VII School (King's Lynn) in Norfolk where she studied A-Level Geography. She graduated with a BSc (Hons) degree in Geography and Earth Sciences from Brunel University in 2001. After graduation Lucy worked at the Press Association’s weather centre for four years as a forecaster, writing forecasts for newspapers and scripts for radio. Having previously completed a work experience placement at the Sky Weather Centre before becoming a weather foreca ... (more)
Tags: Brown Eyes (1), TV Presenter (1), Born In 1980 (1), British (1), Olive Skin (1), English (1), Weathergirl (1), Brunette (1), Journalist (1), Born 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dnkle rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Luke St Leger rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj voted for an image 4 months ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 4 months ago
rycbar1979 rated this 5/10 4 months ago
Haines11 rated this 10/10 7 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
TV News Cuties (102 beauty items)
jonslist rated this 9/10 9 months ago
derpman added this to list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

perod posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

DJ95 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Bollyver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Chris Davies posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

favea rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Chris Davies posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Eurasian Goodness (South Asian) (21 beauty items)

" English/Portuguese/Sri Lankan."


shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »