Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Age: 54, born 29 March 1968

Born and residing in: New Zealand

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rob Tapert


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 32 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years ago 47 comments
179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 14 years ago 39 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Lucy Lawless Videos

Lucy Lawless - True Colors

278 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Lucy Lawless gets naked for 'Spartacus'!

851 Views

Added 11 years ago


Spartacus: Blood and Sand - Lucretia

522 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

42 votes
28 votes
25 votes
19 votes
16 votes

Description: Lucy Lawless [ born: Lucille Francis Ryan on March 29, 1968 in Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand ] is a New Zealand born actress, probably best known for playing the lead character on the T.V. series Xena the Warrior Princess. Lawless aslo played D'Anna / Number Three in the SCI FI Channel series Battlestar Galactica. Lawless then played the role of Lucretia, in Spartacus: Blood and Sand, Spartacus: Gods of the Arena, and Spartacus: War of the Damned the Starz original action-adventure drama series', set in the brutal Roman gladiator era. In a passionate and ambitious partnership with her husband Batiatus (John Hannah), she su ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), New Zealander (10), Xena (10), Born 1968 (9), Brunette (8), Hot (7), Kiwi (5), Spartacus (4), Sultry (4), Beautiful (4), Battlestar Galactica (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), Blue Eyes (3), Sensual (3), Female (3), Amazon (3), Great Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5707 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2232 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.9
8422 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1885 Watched
3. Bedtime Stories (2008)
Rating:
5.6
862 Watched
Rating:
6.7
601 Watched
5. Boogeyman (2005)
Rating:
4.3
455 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

topfe added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Classic Ladies (90 beauty items)
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Lucille Francis Ryan29 March 1968Lawless has 3 children:โ€ข Daisy Lawless (1988);โ€ข Julius Robert Bay Tapert (1999);โ€ข Judah Miro Tapert (2002);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (230 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

k1cam3 voted for an image 4 months ago
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 4 months ago
Female Character Crushes (10 person items)

"Xena (Xena: Warrior Princess)"


rod187 voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

kerem1923 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Campagnola voted for 100 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

loverofred voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

darakan72 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

theanglo voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

theanglo voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »