Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Werner Charmes

Age: 40, born 16 June 1979

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lucky Charmes Videos

Lucky Charmes - Rewind (Official Music Video)

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Electro House DJ & producer from Amstelveen, North Holland, the Netherlands. Lucky Charmes is making serious waves in the global music industry. What do Tiësto, Olivier Heldens, Calvin Harris, Martin Garrix, Mistajam (BBC radio 1), Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano and Lucky Charmes have in common? They’re all loving and playing Skank! Lucky’s track ‘Skank’ is released on Musical Freedom is a massive hit and supported by all the big names in the industry. This groovy garage bass sound is an unique subgenre. The vocal edit ft. rapper and Grime pioneer Wiley is out in the UK since September. With this sound Lucky C ... (more)
Tags: Electro House (1), Dj (1), Electronic (1), Dutch (1), EDM (1), Born 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

kathy rated this 7/10 2 years, 7 months ago
kathy posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago