Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lucky Blondo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerard Blondiot

Age: 75, born 23 July 1944

Country of origin: France


Photos


Description: Lucky Blondo, de son vrai nom Gérard Blondiot, né le 23 juillet 1944 à Paris, est un chanteur français, populaire dans les années 1960. Il connaît son heure de gloire au moment de l'émergence du rock français alors que sa voix « de velours » le rattache plutôt aux chanteurs de charme. Ses principaux succès : Sheila, Baby Face, Dix petits indiens, Sur ton visage une larme (version française de la chanson Una lacrima sul viso chantée par Bobby Solo), Des roses rouges pour un ange blond... Il est l'un des rares chanteurs français à avoir enregistré, en 1977, un 33 tours à Nashville avec The Jordanaires, l ... (more)
Tags: 60s (1), French (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Rock N Roll (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Vent de panique (1987)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
2. La bande du Rex (1980)
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen