Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucille Désirée Ball

Born: 6 August 1911 Died: 26 April 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gary Morton


Lists

160 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
131 votes
Fake redheads in Hollywood (14 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
I love your short hair,girl! (39 items)
list by Moon River
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 11 years ago 10 comments

Lucille Ball Videos

Lucille Ball - Jitterbug Bite

139 Views

Added 10 years ago


Lucille Ball + Desi Arnaz on Whats My Line

108 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Lucille Ball

100 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

17 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Lucille Désirée Ball (August 6, 1911 – April 26, 1989) was an American comedienne, film, television, stage and radio actress, model, film and television executive, and star of the sitcoms I Love Lucy, The Lucy–Desi Comedy Hour, The Lucy Show, Here's Lucy and Life With Lucy. One of the most popular and influential stars in the United States during her lifetime, with one of Hollywood's longest careers,[3] especially on television, Ball began acting in the 1930s, becoming both a radio actress and B-movie star in the 1940s, and then a television star during the 1950s. She was still making films in the 1960s and 1970s. In 1962, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (8), Comedienne (7), Born 1911 (7), Died 1989 (6), Producer (5), Comedian (4), Redhead (3), Female (2), Deceased (2), Presidential Medal Of Freedom (2), Tv Actress (2), Comedy (2), I Love Lucy (2), 1930s (2), Lead Actress (2), Leo (2), Blue Eyes (2), Beautiful (2), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
539 Watched
2. Three's Company (1977)
Rating:
6.7
330 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
251 Watched
2. Trumbo (2015)
Rating:
7
198 Watched
Rating:
7.7
91 Watched
Rating:
6.9
87 Watched
Rating:
7
62 Watched




Music




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
18 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Love, Lucy (1997)
Rating:
9.5
3 want this
2. Love, Lucy (1997)
Rating:
9.3
2 want this
1 own




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

gora2017 voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1318 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Redhead People and Characters (77 characters items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 8 months ago

Lexik123 posted 19 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

crosser90 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »