Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucero Hogaza León

Age: 49, born 29 August 1969

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 64 comments
98 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years ago 15 comments
59 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
Girl You So Fine (912 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
19 votes
The evolution of... (L) (46 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 2 months ago

View all Lucero lists

Lucero Videos

Lucero Rancheras

45 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Lucero videos

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Lucero started her career at the age of ten as Lucerito in the children's television series Alegrías De Mediodía and Chiquilladas, where she starred with artist Carlos Espejel. One of her more popular roles was in a Popeye skit as Olive Oyl. She later would share the spotlight with international artist Thalía in the singing competition Juguemos a Cantar. Her long hair and beauty helped her obtain starring roles the following year in the film Coqueta, alongside singer and actor Pedro Fernández. Later, she would be cast as the star of the telenovela Chispita, which also led to the recording of an album that same year. Curious ... (more)
Tags: Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1969 (1), Tanned (1), Female (1), Born In August (1), Actress (1), August 19 (1), Mexican (1), Brunette (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tennessee (2002)
Rating:
6.5
5 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
9
2 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
9
15 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched

View all Lucero TV (22 more)



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
9 Watched
Rating:
3.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
4. Delincuente (1984)
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 6/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
lula84 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lula84 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lula84 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lili posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

EGB voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

mavis410 rated this 3/10 1 year, 11 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

ciollini voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 3 years, 2 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago