Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lucas Cruikshank

Stats

Birth Name: Lucas Alan Cruikshank

Age: 30, born 29 August 1993

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
15 votes
born in year 1993 (208 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago
11 votes
Born in 1993! (49 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Famous People Born in 1993 (168 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lucas Cruikshank is an American comedic actor. Living in Columbus, Nebraska, he created the character Fred Figglehorn for his channel, named "Fred", on the video-sharing website YouTube. These videos are centered on Fred Figglehorn, a fictional 6-year-old who has a dysfunctional home life and "anger management issues". On November 20, 2010, Cruikshank released a new character, called Doug Derky, who is a nerd that lives with his father. Cruikshank introduced the Fred Figglehorn character in videos on the JKL Productions channel he started on YouTube with his cousins, Jon and Katie Smet. He set up the Fred ... (more)
Tags: Fred (1), Punchable Face (1), Oh My What? (1), Comedic...lol (1), Go Away (1), Born In 1993 (1), Born 1993 (1), Internet Star (1), Virgo (1), Quirky (1), No Talent (1), Youtube (1), Tween (1), Eccentric (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
594 Watched
2. iCarly (2007)
Rating:
5.1
485 Watched
3. Big Time Rush (2009)
Rating:
4.8
131 Watched
Rating:
2.2
94 Watched
5. Tosh.0 (2009)
Rating:
7.1
88 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
1.6
51 Watched
2. Fred
Rating:
1.3
22 Watched




TV directed by

1. Fred
Rating:
1.3
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fred: The Movie (2010)
Rating:
1
6 want to see
Rating:
3.6
8 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Fred: The Movie (2010)
Rating:
1
6 want to see
Rating:
3.6
8 Watched