Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Louise Simonson

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Louise Alexander

Age: 73, born 26 September 1946

Country of origin: United States


Photos


American comic book writer and editor. She is best known for her work on comic book titles such as Power Pack, X-Factor, New Mutants, Superman: The Man of Steel, and Steel. She is often referred to by the nickname "Weezie".
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
166 Watched
2. Steel (1997)
Rating:
3.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.3
82 Watched
Rating:
6.9
56 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
9 own
Rating:
8.2
7 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
5.8
2 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (1992)
Rating:
7.5
917 Watched
Rating:
7
776 Watched
Rating:
6.9
319 Watched
1 want to see