Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher

Born: 22 July 1934 Died: 23 September 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
61 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
50 votes
Who's the Best Classic Actress? (49 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 32 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Estelle Louise Fletcher is an American film and television actress. She initially debuted in television series such as Maverick in 1959 before being cast in Robert Altman's Thieves Like Us
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3528 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7
615 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8.2
534 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3790 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2714 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1510 Watched
Rating:
7.4
470 Watched
5. Firestarter (1984)
Rating:
6.1
412 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1976 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role LOUISE FLETCHER as Nurse Mildred Ratched in ONE FLEW OVER THE CUKOO'S NEST 1975 | dir: Miloลก Forman "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Alien (1989) (10 movies items)

"Mother!"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"


chance voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years ago
Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
kane5288 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Bitches in the Cinema (47 movies items)

" As Nurse Ratched in One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)"


miaou voted for an image 8 years ago