Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louise Brealey

Age: 39, born 27 March 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

239 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
101 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 49 comments
99 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (168 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
The amazing Sherlock's cast & crew (14 items)
list by Maurine
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
The Sherlock Fandom on Listal (10 items)
list by Voldie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Louise Brealey Videos



Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Louise Brealey also credited as Loo Brealey, is an English actress and journalist. She is best known for playing Molly Hooper in Sherlock, Steven Moffat and Mark Gatiss' adaption of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Sherlock Holmes stories.
Tags: Petite (2), Gorgeous (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1), Sherlock (1), Large Eyes (1), Molly Hooper (1), British (1), Cute (1), Actress (1), Adorable (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1695 Watched
Rating:
7.9
77 Watched
Rating:
7.7
64 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
346 Watched
Rating:
5.2
177 Watched
3. Containment (2015)
Rating:
4.3
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
5. Delicious (2013)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow voted for 2 images 1 week ago

fantazjusz voted for 12 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ehsanzlgl voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 14 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 11 months ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 12 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 5 images [View All] 12 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 4 images 1 year ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 1 year ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
IchBinEinNerd voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Doortje posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Doortje posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Doortje voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago