Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Sebastian Theroux

Age: 54, born 20 May 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Strang


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Louis Sebastian Theroux (born May 20, 1970) is an British journalist and broadcaster. He is best known for his documentaries in the television series Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends and When Louis Met..., as well as his Louis Theroux's BBC Two specials. His career started in journalism and bears influences of notable writers in his family, such as his father Paul Theroux and brother Marcel Theroux. He currently works with the BBC, producing his documentaries and popular television series. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
4.8
207 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
Rating:
4.6
74 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.7
26 Watched
Rating:
7.7
23 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
9
5 want to see
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
9
5 want to see
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Emi posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months ago