Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Jean Lumière

Born: 5 October 1864 Died: 6 June 1948

Country of origin: France


Lists

15 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Fav Directors (81 items)
list by Jack
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Inventor (2), Producer (1), Director (1), 1895 (1), Deceased (1), Silent Cinema (1), Cinematographer (1), Cinematographe (1), French (1), Paris (1), France (1), Writer (1), Brothers (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.8
152 Watched
Rating:
7.1
83 Watched
Rating:
6.1
76 Watched
Rating:
6.6
56 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




Movies

1. Lumière! (2016)
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Persynchro rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Volshebnik rated this 8/10 8 months ago
coroner rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Citizen Caine rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago