Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Age: 54, born 12 September 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Partner: Alix Bailey


Lists

114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
34 votes
Hosts of Saturday Night Live! (56 items)
list by GreenTissueBox
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Favourite TV Characters (94 items)
list by Georgini
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
People...Celeb Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (189 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Louis C.K. Videos

Louis CK learns about the Catholic Church

48 Views

Added 9 years ago


Louis CK - Opiate Suppositories

37 Views

Added 8 years ago


Louis Ck - What you get with a basic life.

32 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Louis Szekely (known professionally as Louis C.K) is an American Emmy and Grammy Award-winning stand-up comedian, television and film writer, producer, director, and actor. He is the creator, star, writer, director, and, until February 2012, the editor of the FX comedy series Louie. C.K.'s stage name is derived from an approximate English pronunciation of his Hungarian surname, Székely (Hungarian pronunciation: [ˈseːkɛj]), and his name is pronounced "Louie See-kay". C.K. was born in Washington, DC, the son of Mary Louise (née Davis), a software engineer, and Luis Székely, an economist. C.K.'s paternal grandfat ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4266 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8.1
749 Watched
Rating:
8.1
635 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Hustle (2013)
Rating:
6.7
1079 Watched
2. Role Models (2008)
Rating:
6.4
952 Watched
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched
4. Blue Jasmine (2013)
Rating:
7.2
717 Watched
Rating:
6
454 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
3. Louie (2010)
Rating:
7.9
301 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
8.2
81 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
2. Louie (2010)
Rating:
7.9
301 Watched
Rating:
8.2
81 Watched
4. Better Things (2016)
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
5. Horace and Pete (2016)
Rating:
8.5
26 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Down to Earth (2001)
Rating:
5.1
299 Watched
Rating:
5.1
150 Watched
3. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
115 Watched
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched
Rating:
7.6
68 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
115 Watched
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched
Rating:
7.6
68 Watched
4. Louis C.K. 2017 (2017)
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched




Music

1. Hilarious (2011)
Rating:
10
2 own
2. Chewed Up (2008)
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Virgo (232 person items)
PCA added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

vondread added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Favourite TV Characters (94 characters items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Celebrities Who Had to Change Their Name (10 person items)

"Born: Louis Szekely"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Horace and Pete (2016) Character: Horace Previous TV Shows Starring Louis C.K. Louie (2010-2015) Character: Louie Lucky Louie (2006-2007) Character: Louie"


Emmabell posted 16 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago