Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lou Taylor Pucci

Age: 38, born 27 July 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
30 people (30 items)
list by Rent92
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
My "The evolution of..." lists (49 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Worthwhile Actors (31 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lou is the son of Linda (Farver) Pucci, a onetime model and former Miss Union County, and guitarist Lou Pucci, formerly of the groups "The Watch" and "Leap of Faith". He never showed any interest in singing or acting as a child till his aunt, Cindy, bribed him to try out for a community theater production of "Oliver" when he was 10; two years later, he was on Broadway in "The Sound Of Music". At 15, he landed a part in a small independent film called Intimidades (2002), which won the grand jury prize at the Sundance Film Festival. This recognition got Lou noticed by his agent, Billy Lazaru ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1985 (3), Handsome (3), Incredible (2), Pale (2), Caucasian (2), Successful (2), Born 1985 (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Charming (2), Grand (2), Magnificent (2), Lovely (2), Attractive (2), Spectacular (2), Excellent (2), Gorgeous (2), Intelligent (2), Talented (2), Adorable (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Evil Dead (2013)
Rating:
6.3
715 Watched
2. Beginners (2010)
Rating:
7.3
493 Watched
3. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.2
536 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.5
313 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
537 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched
5. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
309 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago