Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lou Diamond Phillips

Stats

Birth Name: Lou Diamond Upchurch

Age: 62, born 17 February 1962

Country of origin: Philippines

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yvonne Boismier Phillips


Lists

120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
86 votes
Actors Portraying Musicians (23 items)
list by Ava
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments

Lou Diamond Phillips Videos

Unscripted: Lou Diamond Phillips

72 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lou Diamond Phillips [ born: Lou Diamond Upchurch on February 17, 1962 in Subic Bay Naval Base, Olongapo City, Zambales, Philippines ] is an actor and director, known for Courage Under Fire (1996), The Big Hit (1998) and La Bamba (1987) and Stargate: Universe (2009-2011). He has been married to Yvonne Boismier Phillips since August 16, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Kelly Phillips and Julie Cypher. Phillips' versatility has allowed him success in theatre, television and feature films as well as directing, writing and producing. Phillips first came to the public's attention when he starred as Richie ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1163 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1158 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Young Guns (1988)
Rating:
6.4
501 Watched
Rating:
5.1
411 Watched
Rating:
6.2
391 Watched
Rating:
6.5
231 Watched
Rating:
6.5
328 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
420 Watched
Rating:
7.1
246 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
7.4
73 Watched
Rating:
8.3
49 Watched




Movies written by

1. Dangerous Touch (1994)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
2. Trespasses (1986)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
3. Ambition (1991)
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Love Takes Wing (2009)
Rating:
8
3 want to see
2. Dangerous Touch (1994)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
3. Sioux City (1994)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
redrobin added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Actor USA/Canada (47 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" Lou Diamond Phillips Starred in: La Bamba (1987, Luis Valdez) "


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
milica added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Worked at Whataburger as a teen, becoming a shift leader during his term of employment."