Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Francis Cristillo

Born: 6 March 1906 Died: 3 March 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Costello


Lists

58 votes
The Last Words of Classic Stars (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
My Top 10 Actors of Past (10 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 29 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Louis Francis "Lou" Costello was an American actor and comedian best remembered for the comedy double act of Abbott and Costello, with Bud Abbott. Costello was known for his bumbling, chubby image, and for his shouted line of "Heeeeyyy Abbott!!"
Tags: Comedian (2), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Deceased (1), Born 1906 (1), Lead Actor (1), Died 1959 (1), Died Aged 52 (1), Part Of Comedy Team (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 42 (2013)
Rating:
7.3
207 Watched
Rating:
7.4
169 Watched
3. Into the Night (1985)
Rating:
6.4
131 Watched
Rating:
6.3
108 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
8.9
15 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago