Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Lou Bega

Age: 47, born 13 April 1975

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

33 votes
Some funny/weird/silly memories from the 90s (14 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
♫ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (185 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
♫ A little bit of '99 (33 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
The 90's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Growing Up ... ♪ (23 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Lou Bega Videos

Lou Bega: Mambo No. 5

31 Views

Added 10 years ago


Lou Bega - SWEET LIKE COLA (official video)

25 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Lou Bega videos

Photos


Tags: Pop (8), German (5), Singer (5), 90s (3), Mambo (2), Latin Pop (2), Mambo No. 5 (1), Italian And Ugandan Descent (1), Mambo Musician (1), Bachata (1), Ariola (1), DA Music (1), 10s (1), Born 1975 (1), 00s (1), Dance Pop (1), Dance-Pop (1), Bmg (1), Rca (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched
5. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
6.1
6 own
Rating:
6
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz 9 months, 1 week ago
allemagne 1 year, 2 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Lou Bega Album : A Little Bit of Mambo Music : Mambo No. 5"


Sndi 3 years, 1 month ago
angy91 4 years, 5 months ago
Mohamed Shah 4 years, 6 months ago
sh56 5 years ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
milica added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago