Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lorne Michaels

Stats

Birth Name: Lorne David Lipowitz

Age: 76, born 17 November 1944

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alice Barry


Lists

18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
My Comedic Heroes (83 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Lorne Michaels was born on November 17, 1944 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Lorne Michael Lipowitz. He is a producer and writer, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), 30 Rock (2006) and The Kids in the Hall (1988). He has been married to Alice Barry since 1991. They have three children. He was previously married to Susan Forristal and Rosie Shuster.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
997 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
5. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7
104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1310 Watched
Rating:
4.2
32 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.9
38 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Three Amigos (1986)
Rating:
5.9
713 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
3. Gilda Live (1980)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Gilda Live (1980)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Diabolik posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago