Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dixie Kay Nelson

Born: 15 August 1933 Died: 23 August 2020

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
86 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (82 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
57 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Actresses And Models_15_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Lori Nelson (born August 15, 1933) is an American actress and former model.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
77 Watched
Rating:
5.7
47 Watched
3. Pardners (1956)
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
19 Watched
5. All I Desire (1953)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Update feed

hulkargh voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

apocalyst voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic 1 year, 7 months ago
brofiend 1 year, 9 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 11 months ago
buddhaj 2 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje 2 years, 10 months ago
radigast voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy 3 years, 4 months ago
sh56 3 years, 6 months ago
milica posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Kevin Coveyduck 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Clay voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

irishblue 4 years, 4 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
usafsg 4 years, 8 months ago
Viro voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago