Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gretchen Young

Born: 6 January 1913 Died: 12 August 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Louis Berthault


Lists

139 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
122 votes
Gorgeous Classic Actresses (21 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
115 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
83 votes
Vintage Beauties With Hand Fan (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Loretta Young Videos

A Tribute to Loretta Young

88 Views

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Loretta Young (Finale)

67 Views

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Loretta Young

53 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

21 votes
15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Loretta Young born January 6, 1913, d. August 12, 2000 was an American actress. Starting as a child actress, she had a long and varied career in film from 1917 to 1953. She won the 1948 best actress Academy Award for her role in the 1947 film The Farmer's Daughter, and received an Oscar nomination for her role in Come to the Stable, in 1949. Academy Awards Best Actress: 1947 The Farmer's Daughter Emmy Awards Outstanding Lead Actress — Drama Series: 1955 The Loretta Young Show, 1957 The Loretta Young Show and 1959 The Loretta Young Show Golden Globe Awards Best TV Show: 1959 The Loretta Young Show Best Actress In ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Stranger (1946)
Rating:
7
203 Watched
Rating:
7.3
132 Watched
3. The Sheik (1921)
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
Rating:
8.4
34 Watched
5. Platinum Blonde (1931)
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8.8
3 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 18 images [View All] 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 6 months ago
mavis410 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 44 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Mad Mort voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

Cinévore voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

JNTA1234 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

India Davis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

vintage voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 23 pts., 5 ballots"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
radigast voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

pdgregg voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

pdgregg voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »