Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Loretta Webb

Age: 89, born 14 April 1932

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kid Rock


Lists

26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
24 votes
The Jack White's Girls (10 items)
list by Lucky
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
11 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Music...Country Music Guys and Gals ultimate Rank (50 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Loretta Lynn Videos

Loretta Lynn - Coal Miner's Daughter

30 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Loretta Lynn (née Webb; born April 14, 1932) is an American country music singer-songwriter with multiple gold albums in a career spanning 60 years. She is famous for hits such as "You Ain't Woman Enough (To Take My Man)", "Don't Come Home A-Drinkin' (With Lovin' on Your Mind)", "One's on the Way", "Fist City", and "Coal Miner's Daughter" along with the 1980 biographical film of the same name. Lynn has received numerous awards and other accolades for her groundbreaking role in country music, including awards from both the Country Music Association and Academy of Country Music ... (more)
Tags: Country (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Gospel (1), American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Author (1), Songwriter (1), Aries (1), Born 1932 (1), First Lady Of Country (1), Honky-tonk (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1058 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
878 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
161 Watched




Movies

Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see
3. Opry Memories (2011)
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Aries (528 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Loretta has 6 children:• Patsy Lynn• Jack Benny Lynn †• Betty Sue Lynn †• Ernest Ray Lynn• Cissy Lynn• Peggy Lynn"


browser posted 12 images [View All] 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »