Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lorenzo Fernando Lamas

Age: 66, born 20 January 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Shawna Craig


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Razzie Worst Actor nominees (98 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous People Born in 1958 (39 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lorenzo Fernando Lamas was born in Santa Monica, California, the son of actors Arlene Dahl and Fernando Lamas. His father was Argentinian and his mother was American, of Norwegian descent. Lorenzo was raised in Pacific Palisades, California. In 1968, his family moved to New York. He attended private school, graduating from Admiral Farragut Academy in 1975. He then moved back to California. With encouragement from his father, he enrolled in Tony Barr's Film Actors Workshop and began his career with a small role in a television show in 1976. He also began to study karate and tae kwon do in 1979. He has starred in five television s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
5.7
614 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3573 Watched
Rating:
3
104 Watched
3. The Muse (1999)
Rating:
5.2
67 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
5. Bad Blood (1994)
Rating:
5.6
18 Watched




TV directed by

1. Renegade (1992)
Rating:
5.2
101 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
2
6 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Grease Actors and Characters (26 characters items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 โ™ฅ (55 person items)

"โ™ฅ Lorenzo Lamas & Shawna Craig โ™ฅ "


sup3rboi added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"As for a veteran male star, I'd go with someone like Lorenzo Lamas to join in a sequel. I'd make him the husband, ex-husband, or boyfriend of either Linda Hamilton's or Sharon Stone's character."


Arizona posted a image 7 years ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Shayne Lamas (Lorenzo Lamas and Michele Smith) "