Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Loren Dean Jovicic

Age: 50, born 31 July 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 6 years ago
3 votes
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Lawrence Kasdan (72 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Hottest men (21 items)
list by Jelin
Published 10 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Loren Dean was born in Las Vegas, Nevada to a mother who worked as a family and marriage counselor and a father involved in the clothing business. His parents divorced when he was a small child. His mother won custody of Loren, and the family moved to Los Angeles, California. When visiting his father, the two often went to the movies—which Dean says led to his love of film. His childhood was a difficult one, and he ran away from home when he was 16 years old. He graduated from Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California in 1986. Dean moved to New York City to pursue an acting career. Unable to make a living at it, ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Born 1969 (2), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2651 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2007 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1680 Watched
Rating:
7.2
710 Watched
Rating:
5.9
739 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2449 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
6.5
495 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 person items)

"1492: Conquest of Paradise"