Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor

Age: 27, born 7 November 1996

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: New Zealand

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
60 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (40 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
48 votes
Beautiful Female Vocalists (27 items)
list by Raquel
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

View all Lorde lists

Lorde Videos

Lorde - Royals (US Version)

139 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lorde - Tennis Court

111 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lorde - Team

46 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Lorde videos

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor, better known by her stage name Lorde, is a New Zealand singer-songwriter. Born in Takapuna and raised in Devonport, Auckland, she became interested in performing as a child. In her early teens, she signed with Universal Music Group and was later paired with songwriter and record producer Joel Little, who has co-written and produced most of Lorde's works. Her first major release, The Love Club EP, was released commercially in March 2013. The EP reached number two on the national record charts in both New Zealand and Australia. In mid-2013, Lorde released her debut single "Royals". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pure Heroine (2013)
Rating:
7.4
9 own
2. Melodrama (2017)
Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
4. Tennis Court (2013)
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
6.5
1 own




Movies

1. O Fantasma (2000)
Rating:
6.8
37 Watched




Update feed

deigismon posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Famous Kiwi's (69 person items)
oranmc posted a image 1 month ago

tiko voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lalaman 1 month, 2 weeks ago
lalaman added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
deigismon posted 4 images 2 months ago

fett6667 2 months, 1 week ago
wenzhou 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Constangreen 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Constangreen added this to list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
wenzhou 3 months, 2 weeks ago
deigismon posted a image 4 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 5 months ago

Squeak voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Constangreen added this to list 5 months, 1 week ago
franlob voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Baribari23 6 months, 2 weeks ago
pebbles21 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
shhhhhhboy 8 months ago
deigismon posted 5 images [View All] 8 months ago

deigismon posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

deigismon posted 3 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Music2023 9 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 9 months, 1 week ago
Constangreen added this to list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Michael S 9 months, 3 weeks ago
burnodo voted for 3 images 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 10 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

alexbrue voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »