Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lonneke Engel

Age: 38, born 14 June 1981

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

244 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
131 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
131 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
96 votes
Guess What? (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 6 comments

Lonneke Engel Videos

Lonneke Engel op de AIFW, GreenFashion

58 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

30 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Lonneke Engel is a Dutch fashion model.Lonneke started modeling when she was 13 years old, and was soon discovered by legendary photographer Bruce Weber, who shot her for Abercrombie & Fitch. Weber then introduced her to Ralph Lauren, whom she has worked for over 13 years.Her first fashion show was for Chanel in 1995, in which she walked hand in hand with Kate Moss. She appeared in Tiësto's music video 'Love Comes Again' in 2004. ... (more)
Tags: Dutch (6), Model (5), Supermodel (4), 1981 (2), Brunette (2), Dutch Model (1), Model Known For High Fashion Not VS (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1981 (1), Pretty (1), Wolford. (1), Netherlands (1), Lonneke (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coquines rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
archiveissues added this to a list 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
titi rated this 10/10 2 months ago
nonoitaliano rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Richard Tong rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

mygvesz added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Dutch Women (169 person items)
nonoitaliano voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Edu rated this 8/10 7 months ago
IchBinEinNerd rated this 10/10 7 months ago
Edu added this to a list 7 months ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 7 months ago
Dutch Models (97 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

KylieTLJFergie added this to list 11 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
jonslist rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Minerva13 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Minerva13 posted a image 1 year ago

usafsg rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
usafsg voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

gavster rated this 4/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Arabella voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

stewy rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago
queenmary voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
roybaik rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
MK-677 rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
cudion added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Models by country (1218 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

franceseattle voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

djjetz rated this 4/10 1 year, 9 months ago
clovia rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
carnamau rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Troncha Todo voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Doortje voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »