Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Dolores Dueñas Navarro

Age: 47, born 6 October 1971

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago
6 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2019 (81 items)
list by radu107
Published 7 months, 1 week ago
5 votes
Hottest Spanish Actresses (201-250) (50 items)
list by radu107
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Lola Dueñas is also working again with Pedro Almodóvar having previously appeared in Talk to Her. After studying with Juan Carlos Corazza, Lola began her career with Salvador García Ruiz in Mensaka, for which she won the Best Actress Award at the Toulouse Festival and the Most Promising Actress Award from the Spanish Actors' Union. She has appeared in Marta y alrededores (Nacho Pérez de la Paz and Jesús Ruíz), Las razones de mis amigos (Gerardo Herrero), Piedras and Veinte centímetros (both by Ramón Salazar) and, most recently, The Sea Inside (Alejandro Amenábar) for which she received the Goya for Best Actress and B ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Amazing (1), Whole (1), Model (1), Actor (1), Nice (1), Gorgeous (1), Magnificent (1), Caucasian (1), Great Smile (1), Terrific (1), Attention-grabbing (1), Seamless (1), Cool (1), Young (1), Fabulous (1), Picture (1), Handsome (1), Total (1), Pale (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1282 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1002 Watched
Rating:
7.6
551 Watched
Rating:
7.3
430 Watched
Rating:
5.4
180 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Aida
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for 23 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

brtk427 posted 4 images 6 months ago

radu107 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
radu107 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

radu107 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

radu107 posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

radu107 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

radu107 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (201-250) (50 person items)

"   246  "


radu107 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

brtk427 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago