Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LMFAO

Country of origin: United States


Lists

27 votes
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Celebrities I Dislike (105 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
SS's 30 days with 30 songs!!! (30 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
hot music videos (28 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Music (72 items)
list by Estяɑngèlo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

View all LMFAO lists

LMFAO Videos

LMFAO - Sexy and I Know It

11 Views

Added 6 years ago


LMFAO - Shots ft. Lil Jon

7 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all LMFAO videos

Photos


Description: LMFAO are an American electro hop duo that formed in 2006 in Los Angeles, California, consisting of rappers and DJs Redfoo, (Stefan Kendal Gordy, born September 3, 1975) and SkyBlu (Skyler Gordy, born August 23, 1986). They are the son and grandson, respectively, of Motown record label founder Berry Gordy, making them uncle and nephew. Their first single entitled "I'm in Miami Bitch" was released in December 2008 and peaked at #51 on the Billboard Hot 100. Much of their music incorporates a theme of partying and drinking, and the group commonly refers to their music style as "party rock." Redfoo and SkyBlu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
6
88 Watched
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched

View all LMFAO TV (12 more)



Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2 own
Rating:
5.5
2 own
Rating:
5.5
0 want this
Rating:
6
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago