Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emma Matzo

Born: 29 September 1922 Died: 31 January 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
118 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
81 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
74 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Lizabeth Scott Videos

Movie Legends - Lizabeth Scott

56 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Lizabeth Scott (September 29, 1922 - January 31, 2015) was an American actress and singer. She was born Emma Matzo in Scranton, Pennsylvania, one of six siblings born to Ruthenian parents who had emigrated from Slovakia, in what is present-day Uzhhorod, Ukraine, whose surname may originally have been "Motzas". She attended Central High School and Marywood College (now Marywood University). She later went to New York City and attended the Alvienne School of Drama. In late 1942, she was eking out a precarious living with a small Midtown Manhattan summer stock company when she got a job as understudy for Tallulah Ba ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actress (4), Born 1922 (4), Blonde (3), Died 2015 (2), Film Noir (1), Female (1), Catholic (1), Beauty (1), Beautiful (1), Femme Fatale (1), Gorgeous (1), Slovakian (1), Libra (1), Glamorous (1), Died Aged 82 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched
2. Dead Reckoning (1947)
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
3. After the Fox (1966)
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched
4. Silver Lode (1954)
Rating:
7.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
3. The Oscars (2016)
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
5. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9.2
8 Watched




Update feed

dms304 3 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

chats 1 year, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

spiralsun 1 year, 7 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lapinrose 1 year, 12 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

moonshot5 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 4 months ago
Paulius voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje 2 years, 10 months ago
stewy 3 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

latinclam 4 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

mavis410 4 years, 5 months ago
mavis410 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kid โ–ฒ 4 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 4 years, 11 months ago

remix014 4 years, 12 months ago
Nusch voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »