Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liu Wen

Age: 34, born 27 January 1988

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

222 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
179 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
159 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

View all Liu Wen lists

Liu Wen Videos

Learn Mandarin with Liu Wen

168 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 8 years ago


[HD] Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2012 Circus

111 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Chinese whispers, in conversation with Liu Wen

184 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Liu Wen videos

Photos

22 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes
9 votes

Chinese model. In 2012, The New York Times dubbed her "China’s first bona fide supermodel". She was the first Chinese model to walk the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show,the first East Asian spokesmodel for Estée Lauder cosmetics, and the first Asian model to ever make Forbes magazine's annual highest-paid models list. In 2017, Liu became the second Chinese model to ever appear on the front cover of American Vogue. She is currently represented by The Society Management and is based in New York City.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
273 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
135 Watched
Rating:
8.6
128 Watched
Rating:
8.6
109 Watched
Rating:
8.7
77 Watched




Update feed

Krisztian Zoltan Gabor 3 days, 6 hours ago
icequeen0903 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 27, 1988Yongzhou, ChinaModel"


rawsiouxsie voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

northernhokie voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

rawsiouxsie voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dragonballz1 2 months, 1 week ago
Sanpellegrino 2 months, 1 week ago
MissWis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
rpm3rd 4 months, 1 week ago
katia42assier voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Bo Na voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragoon2k added this to list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Bo Na 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Bo Na voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Bo Na voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

argentango 10 months, 1 week ago
Bo Na voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

laeticia 11 months ago
katia42assier voted for 5 images 11 months ago

paysdumonde 11 months, 2 weeks ago
portofino 11 months, 2 weeks ago
italiana 11 months, 2 weeks ago
mafieuse 11 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2180 person items)
psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

kendall 1 year, 1 month ago
edlongshanks voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lesbiennes 1 year, 2 months ago
xijinping 1 year, 2 months ago
saralynn88 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

saralynn88 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2016 (71 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
bisous 1 year, 2 months ago
kissofwar 1 year, 3 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 3 months ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

WendyLorene posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »