Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Litzy Vanya Domínguez Balderas

Age: 38, born 27 October 1982

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

98 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

View all Litzy lists

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Litzy Vanya Domínguez Balderas (better known as Litzy) is a Mexican-born actress and singer. She is known for having been in the Mexican singing group Jeans, and for her ("always" protagonist) roles in Telenovelas: Televisa's DKDA Sueños de Juventude; Telemundo's Daniela, Amarte Asi, and Una Maid en Manhattan; Venevisión-with-Univisión's Pecadora; and Azteca [Mexico] TV's Quiéreme Tonto, retitled simply Quiéreme. Probably her most successful recent song is "La Rosa." She sang the entrada song (opening theme song) for both Daniela ("Sobreviveré") and Amarte Asi ("Amarte Asi"). For Un ... (more)
Tags: Latina (2), Hot (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Singing (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Mexican (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1982 (1), Telenovelas (1), Born In 27 October (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Movies

1. Borderline (2009)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 8/10 10 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Battleax rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lula84 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

clayton jungle rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
perod voted for an image 4 years ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 4 years, 7 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 4 years, 9 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 years, 1 month ago