Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Christina Hesketh

Age: 34, born 4 May 1984

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
152 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 18 comments
56 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2018) (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Your Lips Are Pretty Too! (24 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Little Boots Videos

Little Boots - Motorway

17 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Victoria Christina Hesketh (born 4 May 1984), better known by her stage name Little Boots, is an English electropop singer-songwriter. Her stage name comes from a nickname given to her by a friend, a reference to her unusually small feet. As a musician, Boots sings and plays the piano, keyboards, synthesizer, Stylophone and a Japanese electronic instrument called Tenori-on.After a return to college to focus on her studies, Hesketh along with two of her fellow students formed the electropunk band Dead Disco. The band had limited releases of their four singles but due to increasingly different ideas about the band's musical direct ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Electropop (2), Electro (1), English (1), Pop (1), Musician (1), U (1), Synthpop (1), Petite (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
165 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Music

1. Hands (2009)
Rating:
7.8
6 own
2. Headphones (2012)
Rating:
7
1 own
3. Nocturnes (2013)
Rating:
5.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 5 months ago
indigo455 rated this 10/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago