Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmelita Rossanna Ford

Age: 62, born 19 September 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

53 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
My Childhood Crushes (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
19 votes
Yard of blonde girls (31 items)
list by vicky
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
18 votes
best female guitarists (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Lita Ford Videos

Lita Ford - Kiss Me Deadly

85 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Lita Ford videos

Photos

12 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Lita Ford is a British-born, American rock musician and singer who was the lead guitarist for The Runaways and achieved popularity for her solo career between the 1980s and late 2000s. Lita Ford was born to a British father and an Italian mother in London, England. She moved with her family to the United States at the age of 4 and began playing the guitar at the age of 11. In 1975 at the age of 17 she joined the all-female rock band The Runaways, for whom she played lead guitar. After the group split in 1979, she began a solo career. Her first album was, Out for Blood including the title single was released in 1983 and had n ... (more)
Tags: Singer (14), Guitarist (8), Blonde (4), Musician (3), Usa (2), Female Rocker (2), Female (2), Born 1958 (2), Lead Guitarist (2), Rock Star (2), Rock (1), 80s Star (1), Tattoos (1), The Runaways (1), Hard Rock (1), Female Singer (1), Hair Band (1), Still Living (1), Pop (1), Born 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lita
Rating:
7.8
8 own
Rating:
7.8
3 own
Rating:
8.2
3 own
Rating:
6.7
2 want this
Rating:
6.6
4 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Big Time Rush (2009)
Rating:
4.7
118 Watched
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
32 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Suzi Q (2019)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 week, 3 days ago
Henny voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a rated this 2/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Musical Influences. (18 person items)
chuckbb rated this 7/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
nonoitaliano rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
KLH rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"Lita Ford and Doro Pesch [img id=16703372 width=200full]"


Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"I've got this poster in my room, 1986 circa... :-)"


Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Duckman posted 71 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Badass female musicians (12 person items)
hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Colin Pratt rated this 6/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Rick57 rated this 5/10 3 years, 9 months ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Music (77 music items)
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

scarywomen rated this 9/10 4 years, 2 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Andyb2 voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

pascalk rated this 5/10 4 years, 5 months ago
leukerdbe rated this 8/10 4 years, 6 months ago
Zod Reeve rated this 10/10 4 years, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 4 years, 9 months ago