March 2010 - Top Games Played
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Rating:
List Type:
Princess Tomato in the Salad Kingdom - Famicom and NES
Last Year #2: Persona 2: Eternal Punishment (PSX)
ape's rating:
Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions - PlayStation Portable
Last Year #7: Samba de Amigo (WII)
ape's rating:
This is just a list of the top 10 games that I've put the most hours into in the month of March 2010. Some were from reviewing purposes for my website and others were just for fun. There's no real reason for this list other than that I think it'll be neat to look back in a year or so and see what I was up to.
Also, since I've been doing these lists for a year now, I'm also adding what was ranked in the top ten last year in the descriptions. Why? Why not?
Also, since I've been doing these lists for a year now, I'm also adding what was ranked in the top ten last year in the descriptions. Why? Why not?