International dramas (Completed)
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016)
3 seasons, 2 movies (still airing)
MAL Score: 8
High quality
Very high enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
ROMANCE!
Does this mean that Dan Fei is Berserker and Lin is Rider lol
Screw Bard so much
When everyone is at level cap
MAL Score: 8
High quality
Very high enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
ROMANCE!
Does this mean that Dan Fei is Berserker and Lin is Rider lol
Screw Bard so much
When everyone is at level cap
1 season
MAL score: 8
Medium quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Found family
Some dated/conservative weirdness
MAL score: 8
Medium quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Found family
Some dated/conservative weirdness
1 season
MAL score: 7
Medium-high quality
Medium-high enjoyability
Medium-high rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Cancelled too early
Fatphobia about Portho's wife
MAL score: 7
Medium-high quality
Medium-high enjoyability
Medium-high rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Cancelled too early
Fatphobia about Portho's wife
2 seasons, 2 movies
MAL score: 8 (7 for second movie)
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Surprisingly good about themes around individualism/collectivism
No caveats
MAL score: 8 (7 for second movie)
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Surprisingly good about themes around individualism/collectivism
No caveats
2 seasons, 2 movies
MAL score: 8 (7 for second movie)
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Surprisingly good about themes around individualism/collectivism
No caveats
MAL score: 8 (7 for second movie)
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Surprisingly good about themes around individualism/collectivism
No caveats
Kakegurui Twin (2021)
1 season
MAL Score: 8
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Best protagonist
Adaptation distillation (better than the anime)
No caveats
MAL Score: 8
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
So OOT it's great
Best protagonist
Adaptation distillation (better than the anime)
No caveats
Million Yen Women (2017)
1 season
MAL Score: 7
Medium quality
Medium-high enjoyability
Low rewatchability
Good relationship dynamics
Fridged ladies for manpain
Meh endgame
MAL Score: 7
Medium quality
Medium-high enjoyability
Low rewatchability
Good relationship dynamics
Fridged ladies for manpain
Meh endgame
Trillion Game (2023)
1 season (movie not released)
MAL score: 8
High quality
Very high enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Poly vibes
No caveats
MAL score: 8
High quality
Very high enjoyability
High rewatchability
FUN TRAIN!
Poly vibes
No caveats
Fermat's Cuisine (2023)
1 season
MAL score: 8
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
Food Wars minus shounenisms and ecchi
No caveats
MAL score: 8
High quality
High enjoyability
High rewatchability
Food Wars minus shounenisms and ecchi
No caveats
1 season
MAL score: 7
Medium quality
High enjoyability
Medium rewatchability
Poly vibes
Banter harder
IP Law bootlicking
MAL score: 7
Medium quality
High enjoyability
Medium rewatchability
Poly vibes
Banter harder
IP Law bootlicking
Most Asian dramas. Shows that are rooted in nations/cultures where English is not the first language. Must have completed viewing (at time of entry).