Favourite movies
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Count the whole trilogy in this list really.
Juan Yañez's rating:
The Truman Show (1998)
A really touching and smart satire of TV, with some ideas of existentialism and reality also. It's like the matrix but with a good main character. Best of Jim Carrey.
Juan Yañez's rating:
Coraline (2009)
A nice tale about accepting reality as it is, no matter how ugly It can be. A modern familiar classic. Hope Laika continues making films like this.
Juan Yañez's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
Mayer M Flaks
My Favourite Tv Shows
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant