Favorite 3DS Games
Sort by:
Showing 7 items
Rating:
List Type:
Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright - Nintendo 3DS
The gameplay, fun and addicting, the characters, great(even though most of the good marriage options forces you to commit incest), the story, simple and fun which is good I didn't want anything complex, and I didn't get anything complex (it tried though to varying effect.
SomethingCoolIDK's rating:
Bravely Second: End Layer - Nintendo 3DS
I like the new layout and icons better and all of the slightly repetitive moments in the original have been fine-tuned, and feel less... repetitive. The mix of sci-fi and fantasy didn't bother me, as much as it might have other people, all-in-all it was a good time.
One bad thing: Every actor is too close to mic, so there are a lot of mic pops and weird lisps on the recordings, and it gets really distracting.
One bad thing: Every actor is too close to mic, so there are a lot of mic pops and weird lisps on the recordings, and it gets really distracting.
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D - Nintendo 3DS
Minus points for being a remake, but more than makes up for being possible one of the best Zelda games at least top 5. The game speaks in atmosphere, if you were never told the story, you could probably piece together what was happening pretty well. Either this or Ocarina of Time.
SomethingCoolIDK's rating:
Pokemon Sun - Nintendo 3DS
It's Pokemon, duh... probably the best Pokemon so far...
SomethingCoolIDK's rating: