5 Movies to Watch (first list)
Sort by:
Showing 5 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
It's Kind of a Funny Story
Heart-warming movie.Great soundtrack and filming. What more can I say?
Add items to section
The Untouchables (Intouchables)
Hilarious and touching. Probably the best foreign film seen in my life (no judging please).
Add items to section
Seven Psychopaths
Hilarious film. Quite dark. But still made me crack-up throughout.
Add items to section
Good Will Hunting
Funny and tear-jerking. Also, a remembrance to the man himself - Mr Robin Williams.
Add items to section
American Beauty
Kevin Spacey at his best. Very tense, emotional and a definite must see.
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
Mayer M Flaks
My Favourite Tv Shows
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant