Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Zanetakos

Age: 59, born 5 April 1961

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

9 votes
The Women of Elm Street. (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 50s (127 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Year of the Ox (69 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Midwest (72 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favorite Aries Celebrities ♈ (64 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lisa Zane (born April 5, 1961) is an American actress and singer. Zane was born Elizabeth Frances Zane in Chicago, Illinois, the daughter of Thalia and William George Zane, Sr., founders of a medical technical school. Her family's original surname, "Zanetakos", was anglicized to "Zane" by her parents. Both of her parents are of Greek descent. She is the older sister of actor Billy Zane. This section of a biography of a living person does not include any references or sources. Please help by adding reliable sources. Contentious material about living people that is unsourced or poorly sourced must be remo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Singer (1), Born 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1614 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
611 Watched
Rating:
7
241 Watched
Rating:
6.2
80 Watched
5. Judging Amy (1999)
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
759 Watched
2. Monkeybone (2001)
Rating:
4.9
309 Watched
Rating:
7.3
102 Watched
4. Bad Influence (1990)
Rating:
5.6
51 Watched
5. Gross Anatomy (1989)
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 months ago
zzzzz1 posted a image 11 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 2 years ago

Diabolik posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Zack A. Tack voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago