Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lisa Whelchel

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel

Age: 57, born 29 May 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

14 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2332 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
2012's Notable Former Child Stars: Then and Now (16 items)
list by nehocb
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Child Stars all Grown up (71 items)
list by sasha25
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Lisa Diane Whelchel (born May 29, 1963) is an American actress, singer, songwriter, author, and public speaker. She is known for her appearances as a Mouseketeer on The New Mickey Mouse Club and her nine-year role as the preppy and wealthy Blair Warner on The Facts of Life. In 1984, she was nominated for a Grammy Award for Best Inspirational Performance for her contemporary Christian album, All Because of You. Since 2009, she has been a regular speaker with Women of Faith Christian conferences. In 2012, Whelchel participated as a contestant on the CBS competitive reality series Survivor: Philippines and tied for second place. Sh ... (more)
Tags: Christian (1), Female (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Survivor (2000)
Rating:
5.5
447 Watched
Rating:
6.1
303 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.3
181 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
25 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Hemitopia posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)