Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Rani Ray

Age: 50, born 4 April 1972

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
83 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
55 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
More! More! (38 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Lisa Ray Videos

LISA RAY

80 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


lisa ray

97 Views

Added 8 years ago


Lisa Ray

53 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Lisa Ray videos

Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Lisa Rani Ray (born 4 April 1972) is a Canadian actress, model, television host, philanthropist and social activist. In 2005 she appeared in the Canadian film Water, which premièred at the Toronto International Film Festival. In 2008 she starred alongside Sheetal Sheth in the romance films I Can't Think Straight and The World Unseen. Ray made her Indian cinematic debut in 1994 with the Tamil film Nethaji, alongside Sarath Kumar, in which she appeared in a brief role. In 2001 she appeared in the Bollywood film Kasoor alongside Aftab Shivdasani. In 2002 she acted in the Telugu film Takkari Donga, alongside Mahesh Babu. On 16 N ... (more)
Tags: Indian (4), Canadian (2), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Celebrity Chef (1), Hot (1), Hot Navel (1), Bombay Dyeing (1), Indian Actress (1), Nice Body (1), Eurasian (1), Tv Actress (1), Curvy (1), Gorgeous (1), Cute (1), Bollywood (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blood Ties (2007)
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Defendor (2010)
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.9
117 Watched
Rating:
7.3
96 Watched
Rating:
6.9
54 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




Update feed

chuckbb voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Rick voted for 5 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

jdevon voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Botzu voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henny voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

MyGoshOh posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Eurasian Goodness (South Asian) (31 beauty items)

" Bengali Hindu father and a Polish mother."


Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago