Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Kelly

Age: 42, born 7 May 1977

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Porter


Lists

5 votes
Amazons (291 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
Musicians (62 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Lisa Kelly Videos

Caledonia by Lisa Kelly

53 Views

Added 5 years ago


Celtic Woman The Voice Lisa Kelly

32 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lisa Ann Kelly (Irish Laoise Ní Cheallaigh, born 7 May 1977) is a singer of both classical and celtic music. She has taken part in many musical theatre productions and concerts, and is a founding and former member of the musical group Celtic Woman. Lisa Kelly was born in Dublin, into a musical family, with both her parents and sisters being singers. Lisa herself has been singing since the age of seven, when she starred in the musical version of Bugsy Malone. Her parents are both heavily involved in amateur theatre, influencing Lisa toward studying drama, as well as being classically trained in both piano and singing. She has ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.4
99 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

yukonlyc added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Musicians (62 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Amazons (291 person items)
yukonlyc rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Dan Lampron posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"you are so majestic"


Dan Lampron posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"you are so majestic"


Irishka posted a comment 3 years, 6 months ago

“Lisa Kelly is one of my favourite singers. She always performs on the high level. http://www.celticwomanconcerts.com/c/tour-dates-2016/”

Hendrik van Zyl posted a comment on this image 3 years, 7 months ago

"Lisa you are prettier than a human. Love your voice! xx"