Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Jakub

Age: 43, born 27 December 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeremy Jones


Lists

83 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
21 votes
Beautiful Women (79 items)
list by bruno
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
7 votes
favorite actress and actors (53 items)
list by Marshall
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lisa Jakub was born on December 27, 1978 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for Mrs. Doubtfire (1993), Independence Day (1996) and George Lucas in Love (1999). She has been married to Jeremy since June 2005. Trivia: Got married in Italy. Lisa Jakub graduated from the University of Virginia in 2010. She's an only child. Lisa thinks of her former "Mrs. Doubtfire" co-star Mara Wilson as her little sister. Lisa has a degree in Sociology from the University of Virginia. Lisa Jakub lives a quiet life in Virginia with her husband Jeremy and their dogs. She is attending t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4902 Watched
2. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4484 Watched
Rating:
4.6
205 Watched
Rating:
6.3
106 Watched
5. Matinee (1993)
Rating:
6.6
117 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
2. Due South (1994)
Rating:
6.6
141 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
4. Jack & Jill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
63 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched




Update feed

Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)