Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Margaret Hannigan

Age: 37, born 12 February 1981

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

62 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Músicos. (94 items)
list by DannySalazar11
Published 2 months ago
1 votes
ɪ ᴅɪɢ ᴛʜᴇsᴇ ᴀʀᴛɪsᴛs/sɪɴɢᴇʀs ♥ (115 items)
list by MawkishlyMimi
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Lisa Hannigan Videos

Lisa Hannigan - Knots (Official HD Video)

25 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lisa Hannigan - Be My Husband

23 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lisa Hannigan - I Don't Know

14 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Lisa Margaret Hannigan (born 12 February 1981) is an Irish singer, songwriter, and musician. Hannigan was born in Ireland and studied art history in Dublin. For several years she was a member of Damien Rice's band before beginning her solo career in 2008. She has been the recipient of various award nominations and critical praise both in Ireland and the USA. Hannigan has performed and been associated with musicians such as Cathy Davey, Mic Christopher, Mick Flannery, David Kitt and members of Snow Patrol, The Frames and Bell X1 and has performed at the Glastonbury Festival both as a solo artist and alongside Damien Rice.
Tags: Steven Universe (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
7.3
495 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
7.4
29 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
2. Passenger (2011)
Rating:
7.8
4 own
1 own
4. At Swim (2016)
1 want this




Movies

1. Song of the Sea (2014)
Rating:
8
224 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DannySalazar11 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Músicos. (94 music items)
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
perod voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago