Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Warren Eichhorn

Age: 66, born 4 February 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Moxon


Lists

64 votes
The Keystone State (65 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
7 votes
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (44 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments

Lisa Eichhorn Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Glens Falls, New York, USA Parents: Dorothy Elizabeth Golly & Frank Warren Eichhorn. Education: Rotary International scholar at St. Peter's College, Oxford & studied acting at RADA (Royal Acamemy of Dramtic Art) in London. Spouses: John Curless, actor (1976 - 1979) (divorced) Ben Nye Jr., make-up artist (19 February 1981 - November 1986) (divorced) 1 child Richard Moxon, solicitor (31 August 2006 - present) Daughter: Emily Alexandra Eichhorn-Nye (born 24 September 1981) Listed as one of twelve "Promising New Actors of 1979" in 'Screen World'. Founded 'GiftHorse Productions' in 200 ... (more)
Tags: Film (1), Television (1), American (1), Actress (1), Producer (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1952 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched
Rating:
6.6
322 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1846 Watched
2. About Time (2013)
Rating:
7.6
618 Watched
Rating:
5.9
231 Watched
Rating:
5.1
216 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched




Movies written by

1. Rigas sargi (2007)
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

kathy posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (44 person items)

"Kathy - 1 point. TOTAL SCORE: 1 POINT "


irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago