Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lionel Alfred William Atwill

Born: 1 March 1885 Died: 20 April 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

79 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Actor (2), Born 1885 (2), Died 1946 (2), Horror Icon (1), Horror Film Actor (1), Movies (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Male (1), Film Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Died Aged 61 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
278 Watched
Rating:
7.6
175 Watched
Rating:
7.1
113 Watched
Rating:
6.4
106 Watched
Rating:
6.4
88 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago